Skip to content
● Live, accepting bidsGeMOther Goods & Services

Lumpsum Price for SUPPLY of all the items under MR BLOCK B001 including transportation and all taxe

ValueNot publishedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 14:00(1d 9h left)

Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.

Timeline

  1. Published21 Aug 2026, 17:45
  2. Bids close07 Sept 2026, 14:00
  3. Bid opening07 Sept 2026, 14:30
Tender value
Not published
EMD
Not published
Tender fee
Not published

Work description

Lumpsum Price for SUPPLY of all the items under MR BLOCK B001 including transportation and all taxes and duties , Lumpsum Price for SUPPLY of all the items under MR BLOCK B002 including transportation and all taxes and duties , Lumpsum Price for SUPPLY of all the items under MR BLOCK B003 including transportation and all taxes and duties , Lumpsum Price for SUPPLY of all the items under MR BLOCK B004 including transportation and all taxes and duties , Lumpsum Price for SUPPLY of all the items under MR BLOCK B005 including transportation and all taxes and duties , Lumpsum Price for SUPPLY of all the items under MR BLOCK B006 including transportation and all taxes and duties , Lumpsum Price for SUPPLY of all the items under MR BLOCK B007 including transportation and all taxes and duties , Lumpsum Price for SUPPLY of all the items under MR BLOCK B008 including transportation and all taxes and duties , Lumpsum Price for SUPPLY of all the items under MR BLOCK B009 including transportation and all taxes and duties , Lumpsum Price for SUPPLY of all the items under MR BLOCK B010 including transportation and all taxes and duties , Lumpsum Price for SUPPLY of all the items under MR BLOCK B011 including transportation and all taxes and duties , Lumpsum Price for SUPPLY of all the items under MR BLOCK B012 including transportation and all taxes and duties , Lumpsum Price for SUPPLY of all the items under MR BLOCK B013 including transportation and all taxes and duties , Lumpsum Price for SUPPLY of all the items under MR BLOCK B014 including transportation and all taxes and duties , Lumpsum Price for SUPPLY of all the items under MR BLOCK B015 including transportation and all taxes and duties

Tender information

Tender ID
GEM/2026/B/7948777
Reference number
GEM/2026/B/7948777
Covers
2
Location
Engineers India Limited, High Explosives Factory, Unit of Munitions India Limited, Khadki
Pincode
411003
Bid validity
120 days

Fee and financial details

EMD payable to
As per Bidding Document
Performance guarantee
3%

Tender inviting organisation

Tender inviting authority
Engineers India Limited

Important dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 17:45
Bid submission closes
07 Sept 2026, 14:00
Technical cover opens
07 Sept 2026, 14:30

Tender documents (1)

Published by Government e-Marketplace
S.NoDocument nameDescriptionSize
1Bid Document.pdfNotice inviting tender198 KB

Served from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.

Scope of work

Engineers India Limited has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.

Bid structure
Two cover, technical and financial
Performance guarantee
3% of contract value

Pre-qualification and eligibility

Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.

    Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.

    Run the check free

    Similar live tenders in All India

    Keep looking

    About this tender

    When does GEM/2026/B/7948777 close?

    Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 14:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 07 Sept 2026, 14:30.

    Who is eligible to bid?

    The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.

    Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Engineers India Limited, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.