Renewal of Subscription of Adobe Acrobat Pro (Cloud-based) Licenses
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published14 Aug 2026, 15:47
- Bids close07 Sept 2026, 14:00
- Bid opening07 Sept 2026, 14:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- ₹1,60,000
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
Renewal of Subscription of Adobe Acrobat Pro (Cloud-based) Licenses
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7919563
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7919563
- Covers
- 2
- Location
- EI BHAVAN, 1, BHIKAJI CAMA PLACE, NEW DELHI- 110066
- Pincode
- 110066
- Bid validity
- 90 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- ENGINEERS INDIA LIMITED
- Performance guarantee
- 5%
Tender inviting organisation
- Tender inviting authority
- Engineers India Limited
Important dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 15:47
- Bid submission closes
- 07 Sept 2026, 14:00
- Technical cover opens
- 07 Sept 2026, 14:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Engineers India Limited has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Two cover, technical and financial
- Performance guarantee
- 5% of contract value
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
Operating System Software (V3)
1d 8h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹21.3KCloses07 Sept 2026, 12:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7877964Renewal of Ruckus cloud licence
1d 8h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹96.0KCloses07 Sept 2026, 12:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7923811- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 12:00Ref Expression of Interest (EOI) For Enlistment/ Empanelment of Agencies for IT Application and ManpowerID 2026_EIL_912143_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMD₹0Closes07 Sept 2026, 14:00Ref IGGL-100126ID 2026_IGGL_287895_1
Office Productivity Suite Software
1d 11h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7951299- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7897905
Keep looking
About this tender
What is the EMD for GEM/2026/B/7919563?
The earnest money deposit is ₹1,60,000, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.
When does GEM/2026/B/7919563 close?
Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 14:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 07 Sept 2026, 14:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Engineers India Limited, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.