Skip to content
● Live, accepting bidsGeMOther Goods & Services

DMA tender GEM/2026/B/7949831, All India

ValueNot publishedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00(1d 6h left)

Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.

Timeline

  1. Published22 Aug 2026, 11:14
  2. Bids close07 Sept 2026, 10:00
  3. Bid opening07 Sept 2026, 10:30
Tender value
Not published
EMD
Not published
Tender fee
Not published

Work description

BARBER RAZOR , HAIR CUTTING MACHINE ELECTRIC AND CHARGING BOTH , GAS LIGHTER , WATER DISPENSER , SILENT FANS ORIENT , CONTEC PATIENT MONITOR BTY 7 4V 3500MAH , DEFIBRATOR COMEN BTY 14 4 V 5000MAH 72WH , BP CUFF SIZE ADULT 25 35 CM , BP CUFF SIZE LARGE ADULT 33 47CM , BP CUFF SIZE THIGH 46 66CM , EYE OG CAPS LEFT AND RIGHT , BP CUFF SIZE CHILD 18 26 CM , INFRA RED HEATING LAMP 100WATT , HEATING PAD , AUTOCLAVE VER AND HOR,STERLIZERS HEATING ELEMENT CM TYPEWITH NIPPLE 2400 WATT , AUTOCLAVE VER AND HOR,STERLIZERS HEATING ELEMENT U TYPEWITH SOCKET1800 WATT , AUTOCLAVE VER AND HOR,STERLIZERS HEATING ELEMENT CM TYPEWITH SOCKET 1400 WATT , SHORT WAVE DIATHERMY 500W 2 LEADS , 4 PORT HDMI SPLITTER , USB TO ETHERNET CABLE , USB TO AUX ADAPTER , USB EXTENDER CABLE 20 MTR , TYPE C TO USB CABLE , TYPE C TO TYPE C CABLE , HDMI CABLE 30 MTR , POWER CABLE 15 MTR , LINE TESTER , CLAMPING TOOLS , TRANSISTOR BC107 , TRANSISTOR BC547 , TRANSISTER BT 137 , IC PIC 16672A , IC LM 324N , IC AN 7348K , CUTTING PLIER TAPARIA , 9V BTY , OIL FILTER , FUEL MOTOR , EQUALIZER REPAIR KIT , OPERATOR CABIN WIPER , WIPER BLADE , TYRE 445 65R 22 5 TUBE LESS , RELEASE BRG

Tender information

Tender ID
GEM/2026/B/7949831
Reference number
GEM/2026/B/7949831
Covers
2
Bid validity
120 days

Important dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 11:14
Bid submission closes
07 Sept 2026, 10:00
Technical cover opens
07 Sept 2026, 10:30

Tender documents (1)

Published by Government e-Marketplace
S.NoDocument nameDescriptionSize
1Bid Document.pdfNotice inviting tender237 KB

Served from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.

Scope of work

Department of Military Affairs has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.

Bid structure
Two cover, technical and financial

Pre-qualification and eligibility

Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.

    Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.

    Run the check free

    Similar live tenders in All India

    Keep looking

    About this tender

    When does GEM/2026/B/7949831 close?

    Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 10:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 07 Sept 2026, 10:30.

    Who is eligible to bid?

    The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.

    Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Military Affairs, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.