Povidone Iodine 200 mg Pessary pack of 10,Methylcobalamin 1500 mcg Tab,Paracetamol 500 plus Dicyclo
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published23 Aug 2026, 12:01
- Bids close07 Sept 2026, 12:00
- Bid opening07 Sept 2026, 12:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- Not published
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
Povidone Iodine 200 mg Pessary pack of 10 , Methylcobalamin 1500 mcg Tab , Paracetamol 500 plus Dicyclomine 20 mg Tab , Thyroxine Sodium 1 point 5 mcg Tab , Ciprofloxacin HCL 0 point 3 persentage plus Dexamethasone 0point 1 per bott of 5ml , Clotrimazole plus Lignocine E oblique D , Chloramphenicol 5 persentage woblique Clotrimazole 1 per w oblique Betamethasone 0 point 25 per w oblique Ligno HCL 2 perw oblique v in bott of 5 ml candibiotic , Clarithromycin Tab 250 mg , Nitrofurantoin 100mg Tab , Tab Dicyclomine 10 Mg , Etophylline 77mg plus Theophylline 23mg Tab , E oblique D Brimonidine 0 point 2 per plus Brinzolamide 1persentage , Dapagliflozin 10 mg Tab , Diclofenac plusPCM plus Chlorzoxazone Tab Cipzox , Glucosamine Tab 500 mg
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7952515
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7952515
- Covers
- 2
- Bid validity
- 120 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- Commadant
- Performance guarantee
- 3%
Important dates
- Published
- 23 Aug 2026, 12:01
- Bid submission closes
- 07 Sept 2026, 12:00
- Technical cover opens
- 07 Sept 2026, 12:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Department of Military Affairs has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Two cover, technical and financial
- Performance guarantee
- 3% of contract value
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref 1000463756ID 2026_BPCL_26467
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of DAV School under Lingaraj Area for a period of two years
13h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/039 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364327_1- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/040 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364342_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref 1000463292ID 2026_BPCL_26487
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 00:00Ref RFP(1)2026-27EI(P)TVID 2026_PrasarBharati_28189
Ceiling OT Light (V2)
1d 5h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7807737
Keep looking
About this tender
When does GEM/2026/B/7952515 close?
Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 12:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 07 Sept 2026, 12:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Military Affairs, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.