Formetrol fumarate 6 mcg plus budesenide 200 mcg Rotacap Foracort pack of 30,Salmetrol 50 mcg plus
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published23 Aug 2026, 13:27
- Bids close07 Sept 2026, 14:00
- Bid opening07 Sept 2026, 14:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- Not published
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
Formetrol fumarate 6 mcg plus budesenide 200 mcg Rotacap Foracort pack of 30 , Salmetrol 50 mcg plus Fluticasone 250 mcg Rotacap Seroflow pack of 30 , Tab Naltrexone 50mg , Tab Nifedipine Retard 20mg , Tab Propranol 10mg , Clonazepam 0 point 5 mg Tab , Divalpriex Sodium ER 500 mg Tab , Amitriptyline 25mg Tab , Diltiazem Hydrochloride 60 mg Tab , Isosorbide 5 mononitrate Tab 20 mg , Paracetamol 150mg per ml amp of 2 ml Inj , Risperidone Respules 1mg , Acamprosate 333 mg Tab , Sertraline 50 mg Tab , Tab Zolpidem 10 mg , Escitalopram 10 mg Tab , Mirtazepine 15 mg Tab , Tab Ivabradine 90 mg
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7952665
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7952665
- Covers
- 2
- Bid validity
- 120 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- Commandant
- Performance guarantee
- 3%
Important dates
- Published
- 23 Aug 2026, 13:27
- Bid submission closes
- 07 Sept 2026, 14:00
- Technical cover opens
- 07 Sept 2026, 14:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Department of Military Affairs has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Two cover, technical and financial
- Performance guarantee
- 3% of contract value
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref 1000463756ID 2026_BPCL_26467
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of DAV School under Lingaraj Area for a period of two years
12h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/039 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364327_1- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/040 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364342_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref 1000463292ID 2026_BPCL_26487
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 00:00Ref RFP(1)2026-27EI(P)TVID 2026_PrasarBharati_28189
Ceiling OT Light (V2)
1d 4h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7807737
Keep looking
About this tender
When does GEM/2026/B/7952665 close?
Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 14:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 07 Sept 2026, 14:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Military Affairs, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.