English Book The Art of Persuasion,English Book The Courage to be Dislike,English Book Talking with
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published23 Aug 2026, 16:21
- Bids close07 Sept 2026, 17:00
- Bid opening07 Sept 2026, 17:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- Not published
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
Indian Ocean Region Respose Options , English Book Re- Encrgising Indian Intelligence , English Book Insurgencies in North East India Moving Towards , English Book Fire Power 2030 , English Book Modernization of the Chines Pla , English Book Indias war on Terror , English Book C4i2sr for Indian Army A cost effective system , English Book Disaster Management , English Book Special Force , English Book Nuclear China A Veiled Secret , English Book Geetanjali , English Book Indian Foreign Policy Modi 3 perspective , English Book Fundamental of Indian Knowledge System From Vedic Roots to Modern Relevance , English Book The ten Principal Upnishad , English Book Patanjali Yog Sutra , English Book Swa Bodh se Samaj Bodh , English Book Temple of Tranquility Exploring Kashmirs sacred sites , English Book The Cave temples of India , English Book The ten Book of Architecture , English Book Aspect of Spirituality and Education , English Book Karma Freedom and responsibility , English Book Life and Thoughts of Swami Vivekanand , English Book Vadic Mythology , English Book China Russia, India Relation in 21st Century , English Book Reading Marx , English Book Arty of War , English Book India under the shadow Terrorism , English Book Persian Gulf Geo politics and wars , English Book CBI and Policing in India from Vadic Period to Modern Times , English Book Mathematical Geography , English Book Fundamentals of Tourism and Travel Management , English Book The Aryabhtiya of Aryabhata An Accident india work on Mathematical and Astronomy , English Book The Story of my Experiment with truth An Autobiography , English Book The Walking Lord Shiva of Varanasi The Journey of Avdhoot Trailanga Swami , English Book AI Wars The Next Global Arms Race , English Book Warfare and The wounded Arth Environmental Dimensions of Conflict , English Book Indias National Security Challenge and Response , English Book War Without Bullets How Information Become the 21st Centurys Dealiest weapon , English Book AI Wars The net Global Arms Race , English Book On Future Air Defence Emerging Threats, Challenges and Future Trends , English Book The Art of Relaxation Stress Reduction and self care Techniques , English Book India 75 Reflection on New India , English Book Outer Space Vs Battlespace Emerging Domain of warfare , English Book Silence of Social Media in Hybrid Operation , English Book Mindful Parenting and Nurtiring Emotional Intelligence in Children , English Book Logics of war , English Book Pakistan our Difficult Neighbor and Indias Islamic Dimensions , English Book Water A Source for Future Conflicts , English Book Dragon at the Doorstep Game plan of China , English Book Navigating Complex Terrain , English Book The Pashtun Tahafuz Movement , English Book The Taliban Intelligence , English Book Comprehensive Development of North-East , English Book Weaponized Drones Terrorism in Africa , English Book Pakistans Spy Agencies , English Book Combating Cyber Threat , English Book India and Its Emerging Foreign Policy Challenges , English Book The US Dolor and Global Hegemony , English Book Indian Ocean Region , English Book Global Jihad, Islamic Radicalisation and Counter Strategy , English Book A Handbook of Military Law , English Book Bharatiya Sena Ki Itihas ki Laghu Kathaye August 1947 ke Baad Bhag 2 , English Book Short Stories from The British Indian Army , English Book Short Stories from The History of The Indian Army Since August 1947 Book 2 , English Book India and Tibet , English Book Framing the Mahabharat , English Book New Age Biological warfare and Pandemic Virus the Braham
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7952786
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7952786
- Covers
- 2
- Bid validity
- 30 days
Important dates
- Published
- 23 Aug 2026, 16:21
- Bid submission closes
- 07 Sept 2026, 17:00
- Technical cover opens
- 07 Sept 2026, 17:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Department of Military Affairs has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Two cover, technical and financial
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref 1000463756ID 2026_BPCL_26467
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of DAV School under Lingaraj Area for a period of two years
12h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/039 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364327_1- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/040 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364342_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref 1000463292ID 2026_BPCL_26487
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 00:00Ref RFP(1)2026-27EI(P)TVID 2026_PrasarBharati_28189
Ceiling OT Light (V2)
1d 4h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7807737
Keep looking
About this tender
When does GEM/2026/B/7952786 close?
Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 17:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 07 Sept 2026, 17:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Military Affairs, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.