CSIR tender PUR/IICT/39451/1009/26-27/PAC, All India
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published01 Sept 2026, 16:15
- Documents close07 Sept 2026, 13:30
- Bids close07 Sept 2026, 13:30
- Bid opening08 Sept 2026, 14:30
- Tender value
- ₹0
- EMD
- ₹0
- Tender fee
- ₹0
Work description
Supply Installation for Electronic Board for Vanquish
Tender information
- Tender ID
- 2026_CSIR_289512_1
- Reference number
- PUR/IICT/39451/1009/26-27/PAC
- Tender type
- Single
- Category
- Goods
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Covers
- 1
- Location
- CSIR IICT Uppal Road Tarnaka Hyderabad
- Pincode
- 500007
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD exemption
- Not allowed
Tender inviting organisation
- Bid opening place
- Through Online
- Tender inviting authority
- DIICT/CoSP
- Address
- CSIR IICT Store and Purchase Uppal Road Tarnaka Hyderabad 500007
Important dates
- Published
- 01 Sept 2026, 16:15
- Document download ends
- 07 Sept 2026, 13:30
- Bid submission closes
- 07 Sept 2026, 13:30
- Technical cover opens
- 08 Sept 2026, 14:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Central Public Procurement Portal| S.No | Document name | Description | Size | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tendernotice_1.pdf | Supply Installation for Electronic Boards for Vanquish | 568 KB |
Central Public Procurement Portal asks for a captcha before releasing a document and its download links are tied to a live browser session, so these cannot be mirrored here. The file names, types and sizes above are read from the notice; the notice itself is one click away.
Scope of work
Council of Scientific and Industrial Research has invited bids through Central Public Procurement Portal. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref 1000463756ID 2026_BPCL_26467
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of DAV School under Lingaraj Area for a period of two years
12h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/039 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364327_1- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/040 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364342_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref 1000463292ID 2026_BPCL_26487
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 00:00Ref RFP(1)2026-27EI(P)TVID 2026_PrasarBharati_28189
Ceiling OT Light (V2)
1d 4h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7807737
Keep looking
About this tender
What is the EMD for PUR/IICT/39451/1009/26-27/PAC?
The earnest money deposit is ₹0, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.
When does PUR/IICT/39451/1009/26-27/PAC close?
Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 13:30 (IST). Documents can be downloaded until 07 Sept 2026, 13:30. The technical cover is scheduled to open 08 Sept 2026, 14:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Central Public Procurement Portal, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Council of Scientific and Industrial Research, Central Public Procurement Portal or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.