Making RCC Reinforced Cement Concrete retaining wall in the basement of Student hostel at LaCONES
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published24 Aug 2026, 17:30
- Documents close07 Sept 2026, 14:30
- Bids close07 Sept 2026, 14:30
- Bid opening08 Sept 2026, 15:30
- Tender value
- ₹2,50,000
- EMD
- ₹5,200
- Tender fee
- ₹0
Work description
Making RCC Reinforced Cement Concrete retaining wall in the basement of Student hostel at LaCONES AT ATTAPUR HYDERABAD
Tender information
- Tender ID
- 2026_CSIR_288711_1
- Reference number
- CCMB/WKS-10/26-27
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Category
- Works
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Covers
- 2
- Location
- CCMB-LaCONES
- Pincode
- 500048
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Payment mode
- Offline
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- DIRECTOR
- EMD payable at
- CSIR-CCMB
- EMD exemption
- Not allowed
Tender inviting organisation
- Bid opening place
- HES CSIR CCMB
- Tender inviting authority
- HES
- Address
- HEAD ENGINEERING SERVICES CSIR-CCMB HABSIGUDA HYDERABD 500 007
Important dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 17:30
- Document download ends
- 07 Sept 2026, 14:30
- Bid submission closes
- 07 Sept 2026, 14:30
- Technical cover opens
- 08 Sept 2026, 15:30
Tender documents
The notice list does not carry the document set for this tender. It is on the notice at eprocure.gov.in.
Scope of work
Council of Scientific and Industrial Research has invited bids through Central Public Procurement Portal. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref 8835/E8ID 2026_MES_784691_1
Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - DEFENSE PREMISE; S
1d 4h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7923538Custom Bid for Services - Construction of all-weather shed for assembly area of mess staff and temp
1d 4h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7923941- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref 8684/BBSR/04/E8ID 2026_MES_775504_2
5 mp dome IP cameras high resolution and human detection,5 mp dome IP cameras IP67 waterproof 30 IR
1d 4h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7794321- ValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7926196
Keep looking
About this tender
What is the EMD for CCMB/WKS-10/26-27?
The earnest money deposit is ₹5,200, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.
When does CCMB/WKS-10/26-27 close?
Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 14:30 (IST). Documents can be downloaded until 07 Sept 2026, 14:30. The technical cover is scheduled to open 08 Sept 2026, 15:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Central Public Procurement Portal, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Council of Scientific and Industrial Research, Central Public Procurement Portal or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.