Repair and maintenance of Tata Winger Ambulance Redg. No. OR23F0249 of Lajkura OCP, IB Valley Area
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published25 Aug 2026, 18:30
- Bids close07 Sept 2026, 17:00
- Bid opening09 Sept 2026, 11:00
- Tender value
- In the document
- EMD
- In the document
- Tender fee
- In the document
Tender information
- Tender ID
- 2026_MCL_364256_1
- Reference number
- MCL/GM/IBV/ENM/LOCP/020 dated 25/08/2026
Important dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 18:30
- Bid submission closes
- 07 Sept 2026, 17:00
- Technical cover opens
- 09 Sept 2026, 11:00
Tender documents
The notice list does not carry the document set for this tender. It is on the notice at eprocure.gov.in.
Value, EMD and scope are in the tender document
The notice list this was read from publishes the dates, the reference number and the buyer, and nothing else. The estimated value, the earnest money deposit, the fee and the eligibility clauses are set out in the tender document on Central Public Procurement Portal, and Avsar shows a figure only once it has read one there. Nothing on this page is estimated.
Open the notice on Central Public Procurement PortalScope of work
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited has invited bids through Central Public Procurement Portal. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
Repair and Overhauling Service - cars; MULTIPLE BRANDS VEHICLE UPDATED IN ATC; Yes; Service Provide
1d 8h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7925032Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; RTC KALANAUR TO NARELA; RTC KALANAUR TO NARELA
1d 8h leftValue₹50.00 LEMD₹1.00 LCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7867519Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; RTC MADODHI TO NARELA; RTC MADODHI TO NARELA
1d 8h leftValue₹50.00 LEMD₹1.00 LCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7867258Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF COMPLETE VEHICLE CRANE 10 TON; REPAIR OF COMPLETE VEHICL
1d 8h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7922735Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Outstation; 34-36; Non Deluxe (NDX); 1300,Bus Hiring Service -
1d 9h leftValue₹62.12 LEMD₹1.87 LCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7911802Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 2 High roof Ambulance Tata winger or any equivalent vehicle on
1d 9h leftValue₹76.37 LEMD₹47.8KCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7944436
Keep looking
About this tender
When does MCL/GM/IBV/ENM/LOCP/020 dated 25/08/2026 close?
Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 17:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 09 Sept 2026, 11:00.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Central Public Procurement Portal, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Central Public Procurement Portal or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.