Annual Repair maintenance of Electrical Installations various Residential Building under BSF Academy Tekanpur.(SH1- EI and Fans)
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published29 Aug 2026, 11:00
- Documents close07 Sept 2026, 15:20
- Bids close07 Sept 2026, 11:00
- Bid opening08 Sept 2026, 11:00
- Tender value
- ₹11,68,250
- EMD
- ₹23,365
- Tender fee
- ₹0
Work description
Annual Repair maintenance of Electrical Installations various Residential Building under BSF Academy Tekanpur.(SH1- EI andFans)
Tender information
- Tender ID
- 2026_BSF_924070_1
- Reference number
- 33/5397/NIT/ENGG/ELECT/2026-27
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Category
- Works
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Covers
- 2
- Tenderer class
- As per Tender Document
- Location
- academy
- Pincode
- 475005
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Payment mode
- Offline
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- DIRECTRO BSF ACADEMY TEKANPUR
- EMD payable at
- TEKANPUR
- EMD exemption
- Not allowed
Tender inviting organisation
- Bid opening place
- RE ELECTRICAL
- Tender inviting authority
- 2IC ELECT
- Address
- OFFICE OF THE 2IC ELECT RE ACADEMY
Important dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 11:00
- Document download ends
- 07 Sept 2026, 15:20
- Bid submission closes
- 07 Sept 2026, 11:00
- Technical cover opens
- 08 Sept 2026, 11:00
Tender documents (1)
Published by Central Public Procurement Portal| S.No | Document name | Description | Size | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tendernotice_1.pdf | Annual Repair maintenance of Electrical Installations various Residential Building under BSF Academy Tekanpur.(SH1 EI and Fans) | 1.2 MB |
Central Public Procurement Portal asks for a captcha before releasing a document and its download links are tied to a live browser session, so these cannot be mirrored here. The file names, types and sizes above are read from the notice; the notice itself is one click away.
Scope of work
DG,BSF,MHA has invited bids through Central Public Procurement Portal. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:30Ref 1000463016ID 2026_BPCL_26372
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref 8834/E8ID 2026_MES_784718_1
DC Programmable Power Supply- 1(60V-14A),DC Programmable Power Supply- 2(20V-10A),DC Programmable P
1d 6h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹25.8KCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7920653Programmable 3channel DC Power Supply,Programmable 1 channel DC Power Supply,Bi-directional DC powe
1d 6h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹1.38 LCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7891972- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref BCCL/LA/EXC/E-TENDER/26-27/41ID 2026_BCCL_364340_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7920175
Keep looking
About this tender
What is the EMD for 33/5397/NIT/ENGG/ELECT/2026-27?
The earnest money deposit is ₹23,365, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.
When does 33/5397/NIT/ENGG/ELECT/2026-27 close?
Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 11:00 (IST). Documents can be downloaded until 07 Sept 2026, 15:20. The technical cover is scheduled to open 08 Sept 2026, 11:00.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Central Public Procurement Portal, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with DG,BSF,MHA, Central Public Procurement Portal or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.