Skip to content
● Live, accepting bidsCPPPSolar & Renewable EnergyOpen Tender

PITC of 10 KWp off Grid Solar Power Plant with 12 Hrs battery backup at BOP G 33 in AOR of 176 BN BSF of SHQ BHUJ under FTR HQ Gujarat.

Value₹14.35 LEMD₹28.7KCloses07 Sept 2026, 12:00(1d 9h left)

Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.

Timeline

  1. Published17 Aug 2026, 15:00
  2. Documents close07 Sept 2026, 12:00
  3. Bids close07 Sept 2026, 12:00
  4. Bid opening08 Sept 2026, 12:00
Tender value
₹14,34,688
EMD
₹28,694
Tender fee
₹0

Work description

PITC of 10 KWp off Grid Solar Power Plant with 12 Hrs battery backup at BOP G 33 in AOR of 176 BN BSF of SHQ BHUJ under FTR HQ Gujarat.

Tender information

Tender ID
2026_BSF_922319_1
Reference number
11 /EE/ENGG/SHQ-BHUJ/2026-27
Tender type
Open Tender
Category
Works
Form of contract
Percentage
Covers
2
Tenderer class
As per Tender Document
Location
AOR of 176 BN BSF UNDER SHQ BSF BHUJ
Pincode
370001
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
75 days
Payment mode
Offline

Fee and financial details

EMD percentage
2%
EMD payable to
DIG SHQ BSF BHUJ
EMD payable at
BHUJ
EMD exemption
Not allowed

Tender inviting organisation

Bid opening place
BSF FTR HQ GANDHINAGAR GUJARAT
Tender inviting authority
2IC (Elect)/EE FTR HQ BSF Gandhinagar gujarat
Address
2IC (Elect)/EE FTR HQ BSF Gandhinagar gujarat

Important dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 15:00
Document download ends
07 Sept 2026, 12:00
Bid submission closes
07 Sept 2026, 12:00
Technical cover opens
08 Sept 2026, 12:00

Tender documents (1)

Published by Central Public Procurement Portal
S.NoDocument nameDescriptionSize
1Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1.1 MB

Central Public Procurement Portal asks for a captcha before releasing a document and its download links are tied to a live browser session, so these cannot be mirrored here. The file names, types and sizes above are read from the notice; the notice itself is one click away.

Scope of work

DG,BSF,MHA has invited bids through Central Public Procurement Portal. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.

Pre-qualification and eligibility

Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.

    Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.

    Run the check free

    Similar live tenders in All India

    Keep looking

    About this tender

    What is the EMD for 11 /EE/ENGG/SHQ-BHUJ/2026-27?

    The earnest money deposit is ₹28,694, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.

    When does 11 /EE/ENGG/SHQ-BHUJ/2026-27 close?

    Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 12:00 (IST). Documents can be downloaded until 07 Sept 2026, 12:00. The technical cover is scheduled to open 08 Sept 2026, 12:00.

    Who is eligible to bid?

    The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Central Public Procurement Portal, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.

    Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with DG,BSF,MHA, Central Public Procurement Portal or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.