Skip to content
● Live, accepting bidsCPPPCivil Works & ConstructionOpen Tender

construction of Tubular structure for living accommodation of troops at Daizer under STC BSF Jodhpur

DG,BSF,MHA
Daijer under STC BSF Jodhpur, All India34202617/NIT/EE/FTR-RAJ/2026-27
Value₹17.07 LEMD₹34.1KCloses07 Sept 2026, 15:00(1d 11h left)

Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.

Timeline

  1. Published28 Aug 2026, 17:55
  2. Documents close07 Sept 2026, 15:00
  3. Bids close07 Sept 2026, 15:00
  4. Bid opening08 Sept 2026, 16:00
Tender value
₹17,06,743
EMD
₹34,135
Tender fee
₹0

Work description

As per BOQ

Tender information

Tender ID
2026_BSF_924057_1
Reference number
17/NIT/EE/FTR-RAJ/2026-27
Tender type
Open Tender
Category
Works
Form of contract
Percentage
Covers
2
Tenderer class
As per Tender Document
Location
Daijer under STC BSF Jodhpur
Pincode
342026
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
75 days
Payment mode
Offline

Fee and financial details

EMD payable to
IG BSF STC JODHPUR
EMD payable at
SBI Jodhpur
EMD exemption
Not allowed

Tender inviting organisation

Bid opening place
STC BSF JODHPUR
Tender inviting authority
DC (WORKS) FTR HQ RAJ
Address
STC BSF Jodhpur

Important dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 17:55
Document download ends
07 Sept 2026, 15:00
Bid submission closes
07 Sept 2026, 15:00
Technical cover opens
08 Sept 2026, 16:00

Tender documents

The notice list does not carry the document set for this tender. It is on the notice at eprocure.gov.in.

Scope of work

DG,BSF,MHA has invited bids through Central Public Procurement Portal. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.

Pre-qualification and eligibility

Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.

    Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.

    Run the check free

    Similar live tenders in All India

    Keep looking

    About this tender

    What is the EMD for 17/NIT/EE/FTR-RAJ/2026-27?

    The earnest money deposit is ₹34,135, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.

    When does 17/NIT/EE/FTR-RAJ/2026-27 close?

    Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 15:00 (IST). Documents can be downloaded until 07 Sept 2026, 15:00. The technical cover is scheduled to open 08 Sept 2026, 16:00.

    Who is eligible to bid?

    The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Central Public Procurement Portal, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.

    Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with DG,BSF,MHA, Central Public Procurement Portal or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.