DDRD tender GEM/2026/B/7749786, All India
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published18 Aug 2026, 17:43
- Bids close08 Sept 2026, 09:00
- Bid opening08 Sept 2026, 09:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- Not published
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
RENEWAL OF VMS SERVER VALIDITY AND MIGRATION OF SOFTWARE AND LICENSES 30 , 775 TB ADDITIONAL STORAGE FOR 90 DAYS BACKUP , 2 MP PTZ CAMERAS FOR CCTV SYSTEM , 24 RJ45 PORT MANAGABLE SWITCH WITH 4 SFP UPLINKS , 24 SFP PORT MANAGABLE SWITCH WITH 4 SFP UPLINKS , 24 SFP PORT MANAGABLE INDUSTRIAL SWITCH WITH 4 SFP UPLINKS , 8 RJ45 PORT POE MANAGABLE INDUSTRIAL SWITCH WITH 4 SFP UPLINK , 4 RJ45 PORT POE MANAGABLE INDUSTRIAL SWITCH WITH 4 SFP UPLINK , 4 RJ45 PORT POE MANAGABLE INDUSTRIAL SWITCH WITH 2 SFP UPLINK , SFP MODULES 1 GIG 40 KM , SFP MODULES 10 GIG 40 KM , SFP MODULES 1 GIG 20 KM , SFP MODULES 10 GIG 20 KM , SFP MODULES 1 GIG 10 KM , SFP MODULES 10 GIG 10 KM , 24 F LIU POLE MOUNT , SC-LC FIBER PATCH CORDS 3 MTR , SC-LC FIBER PATCH CORDS 1 MTR , SC PIGTAILS , CAT 6 CABLE BUNDLE FOR OUTDOOR , POLE MOUNTED JUNCTION BOX , INDUSTRIAL GRADE ELECTRICAL EXTENSION BOX , 2 POLE ISOLATOR 40 AMPS , 2 POLE 16 AMPS MCB , 1 POLE 16 AMPS MCB , 4 POLE ISOLATOR 63 AMPS , 10 SQ MM CABLE YELLOW COLOUR 180 MTR BUNDLE , 10 SQ MM CABLE BLUE COLOUR 180 MTR BUNDLE , 10 SQ MM CABLE BLACK COLOUR 180 MTR BUNDLE , 10 SQ MM CABLE RED COLOUR 180 MTR BUNDLE , 6 SQ MM CABLE GREEN COLOUR 180 MTR BUNDLE , 2 POINT 5 SQ MM CABLE RED COLOUR 180 MTR BUNDLE , 2 POINT 5 SQ MM CABLE BLACK COLOUR 180 MTR BUNDLE , SUPPLY AND LAYING OF 24 F OFC ARMORED CABLE 10 KM 3 CORE 2 POINT 5 SQ MM ARMORED POWER CABLE 05 KM AND 25 MM HDPE PIPE 12 KM
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7749786
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7749786
- Covers
- 2
- Bid validity
- 120 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- DIRECTOR RCI
- Performance guarantee
- 5%
Important dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 17:43
- Bid submission closes
- 08 Sept 2026, 09:00
- Technical cover opens
- 08 Sept 2026, 09:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Department of Defence Research & Development has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Two cover, technical and financial
- Performance guarantee
- 5% of contract value
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
Renewal of Ruckus cloud licence
1d 8h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹96.0KCloses07 Sept 2026, 12:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7923811Operating System Software (V3)
1d 8h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹21.3KCloses07 Sept 2026, 12:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7877964- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 12:00Ref Expression of Interest (EOI) For Enlistment/ Empanelment of Agencies for IT Application and ManpowerID 2026_EIL_912143_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMD₹0Closes07 Sept 2026, 14:00Ref IGGL-100126ID 2026_IGGL_287895_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMD₹1.60 LCloses07 Sept 2026, 14:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7919563
Office Productivity Suite Software
1d 11h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7951299
Keep looking
About this tender
When does GEM/2026/B/7749786 close?
Bid submission closes at 08 Sept 2026, 09:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 08 Sept 2026, 09:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Defence Research & Development, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.