Office Productivity Suite Software
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published22 Aug 2026, 14:55
- Bids close07 Sept 2026, 15:00
- Bid opening07 Sept 2026, 15:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- Not published
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
Office Productivity Suite Software (Q2)
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7951299
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7951299
- Covers
- 2
- Location
- Haryana Institute of Public Administration ,Plot No. 76 ,Sector 18 , Gurugram , Haryana
- Pincode
- 122015
- Bid validity
- 60 days
Tender inviting organisation
- Tender inviting authority
- Haryana Institute Of Public Administration
Important dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 14:55
- Bid submission closes
- 07 Sept 2026, 15:00
- Technical cover opens
- 07 Sept 2026, 15:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
General Administration and Administrative Reforms Department Haryana has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Two cover, technical and financial
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
Renewal of Ruckus cloud licence
1d 8h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹96.0KCloses07 Sept 2026, 12:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7923811Operating System Software (V3)
1d 8h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹21.3KCloses07 Sept 2026, 12:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7877964- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 12:00Ref Expression of Interest (EOI) For Enlistment/ Empanelment of Agencies for IT Application and ManpowerID 2026_EIL_912143_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMD₹0Closes07 Sept 2026, 14:00Ref IGGL-100126ID 2026_IGGL_287895_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMD₹1.60 LCloses07 Sept 2026, 14:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7919563
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7897905
Keep looking
About this tender
When does GEM/2026/B/7951299 close?
Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 15:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 07 Sept 2026, 15:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with General Administration and Administrative Reforms Department Haryana, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.