Supply of Desktop Plasma Jet Printing System
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published18 Aug 2026, 09:00
- Documents close07 Sept 2026, 09:00
- Bids close07 Sept 2026, 09:00
- Bid opening08 Sept 2026, 09:00
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- ₹3,45,000
- Tender fee
- ₹0
Work description
As per the tender document
Tender information
- Tender ID
- 2026_IITP_922356_1
- Reference number
- IITP/RnD/941/TOA/2026-27/09
- Tender type
- Global Tenders
- Category
- Goods
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Covers
- 2
- Tenderer class
- As per Tender Document
- Location
- Department of Electrical Engineering, IIT Patna
- Pincode
- 801103
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Payment mode
- Offline
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- Registrar, IIT Patna
- EMD payable at
- IIT Patna
- EMD exemption
- Allowed
Tender inviting organisation
- Bid opening place
- IIT Patna
- Tender inviting authority
- Registrar, IIT Patna
- Address
- Registrar, IIT Patna
Important dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:00
- Document download ends
- 07 Sept 2026, 09:00
- Bid submission closes
- 07 Sept 2026, 09:00
- Technical cover opens
- 08 Sept 2026, 09:00
Tender documents
The notice list does not carry the document set for this tender. It is on the notice at eprocure.gov.in.
Scope of work
Indian Institute of Technology Patna has invited bids through Central Public Procurement Portal. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7760476
- Value₹1.27 LEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7933639
- ValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7950334
Battery relay,Strainer,Washer spring,Lamp Helogen,Horn Switch,Clamp,Cap assy,Hose,Hose clip,Hose,Ho
1d 6h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7952964Laptop,Podium with Sound System,Almirah Without Locker,Printer Photostat Machine,Study Table,Study
1d 6h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7950384Tablet Computer (V2)
1d 7h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹1.51 LCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7784597
Keep looking
About this tender
What is the EMD for IITP/RnD/941/TOA/2026-27/09?
The earnest money deposit is ₹3,45,000, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.
When does IITP/RnD/941/TOA/2026-27/09 close?
Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 09:00 (IST). Documents can be downloaded until 07 Sept 2026, 09:00. The technical cover is scheduled to open 08 Sept 2026, 09:00.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Central Public Procurement Portal, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Indian Institute of Technology Patna, Central Public Procurement Portal or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.