Clip board omega,Cello Tape Nichiban green,Cello Tape Nichiban green,Cello Tape Nichiban blue,Cello
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published16 Aug 2026, 11:19
- Bids close07 Sept 2026, 11:00
- Bid opening07 Sept 2026, 11:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- Not published
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
Clip board omega , Cello Tape Nichiban green , Cello Tape Nichiban blue , Cello Tape Nichiban red , Cello Tape Nichiban black , Cello Tape Nichiban orange , Cello Tape Nichiban transparent , CelloTape Nichiban transparent , Glue stick kores transparent , Golden Revot Eyelet Identity Card , Lamination pouch Identity Card , Jumbo Permanent marker pen bold black , Jumbo Permanent marker pen Ebold Blue , Jumbo Permanent marker pen bold Red , Spiral binding sheet legal size , Spiral binding sheet A4 size , A3 paper , Fluorescent paper yellow , Fluorescent paper green , Ivory sheet , Paper Cutter Steel Body Big , Paper Cutter Steel Body Small , Stapler pin 10 , Stapler pin 23 , Laser pointer JD 303 with charger and battery , CD Marker pen black , CD Marker pen blue , CD Marker pen red , Spiral binding ring 15mm , Spiral binding ring 12mm , Spiral binding ring 18mm , Brown Tape Packing 4 inch , Brown Tape Packing 2 inch , Paper Cutter blade Big , Paper Cutter blade Small , Dark Blue Tape Nichiban half inch , Dark Blue Tape Nichiban 1 inch , Pilot Hi Tecpoint V5 Blue Black Red , Pilot Hi Tecpoint V7 Blue Black , Plastic handle scissor big Dr morepen , White Board Marker Pen black , White Board both Side White , Pin remover kangroo
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7922719
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7922719
- Covers
- 2
- Location
- 24 AssamRifles Longding Longding district, Arunachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 792131
- Bid validity
- 30 days
Tender inviting organisation
- Tender inviting authority
- 24 Assam Rifles
Important dates
- Published
- 16 Aug 2026, 11:19
- Bid submission closes
- 07 Sept 2026, 11:00
- Technical cover opens
- 07 Sept 2026, 11:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Central Armed Police Forces has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Two cover, technical and financial
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref 1000463756ID 2026_BPCL_26467
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of DAV School under Lingaraj Area for a period of two years
14h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/039 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364327_1- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/040 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364342_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref 1000463292ID 2026_BPCL_26487