CAPF tender GEM/2026/B/7923137, All India
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published18 Aug 2026, 11:16
- Bids close08 Sept 2026, 12:00
- Bid opening08 Sept 2026, 12:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- Not published
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
TAB CAFFEINE , TAB PARACETAMOL 650 MG , TAB CETRIZINE , TAB BUSCODYL , TAB CALCIUM 500 , TAB AMLODIPINE , TAB IBUPROFEN , TAB ACECLOFENAC 100MG , TAB AZITHROMYCIN 500MG , TAB AMOXYCILLIN 500MG , TAB CIFIXIM 200MG , TAB OFLOXACIN , TAB DIGENE , CAP DOMPERIDONE 300MG , TAB DICYCLOMINE 20MG , TAB- DOMPERIDONE 10 MG , TAB FLUCONAZOLE 150 , TAB CLOPIDOGREL-75 , TAB ATORVASTATIN-40 , TAB NITROGLYCERIN , TAB AMLOVAS M 5MG , TAB METOPROLOL TARTRATE-50MG , TAB VILDAGLIPTIN-50MG , TAB PANTOPRAZOLE , TAB LEFLUNOMIDE-20 , CAP GABAPANTIN- 300MG , TAB PREDNISOLONE 2.5MG , TAB TAPENTADOL-50 , TAB ACECLOFENAC 100 MG , CAP DEXLANSOPRAZOLE-60 , TAB THYROXIN-75 MCG , CAP B COMPLEX , OINT DICLO GEL , OINT BECLOMETHASHONE , POWDER CLOTRIMAZOLE , SYP ENZYME , SYP MULTIVITAMIN , SYP IBUPROFEN 100MG , SYP AZITHROMYCIN 15 ML , SYP DIGENE , SYP CALCIUM 200 ML , SYP AMBROXOL 15MG , SYP DICYCLOMINE 10MG , SUSP OFLOXACIN 50MG , SYP CHLORPHENIRAMINE , DROP CIPROFLOXACIN , ORS POWDER 21.8 GM
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7923137
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7923137
- Covers
- 2
- Location
- 3 Bn BSF, Roopnagar, PO- New Cooch Behar, Dist - New Cooch Behar, West Bengal - 736179
- Pincode
- 736179
- Bid validity
- 180 days
Tender inviting organisation
- Tender inviting authority
- 3 Bn Bsf Roopnagar Coochbehar West Bengal 736179
Important dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:16
- Bid submission closes
- 08 Sept 2026, 12:00
- Technical cover opens
- 08 Sept 2026, 12:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Central Armed Police Forces has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Two cover, technical and financial
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref 1000463756ID 2026_BPCL_26467
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of DAV School under Lingaraj Area for a period of two years
13h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/039 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364327_1- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/040 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364342_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref 1000463292ID 2026_BPCL_26487
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 00:00Ref RFP(1)2026-27EI(P)TVID 2026_PrasarBharati_28189
Ceiling OT Light (V2)
1d 5h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7807737
Keep looking
About this tender
When does GEM/2026/B/7923137 close?
Bid submission closes at 08 Sept 2026, 12:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 08 Sept 2026, 12:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Central Armed Police Forces, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.