CAPF tender GEM/2026/B/7923543, All India
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published17 Aug 2026, 18:03
- Bids close07 Sept 2026, 20:00
- Bid opening07 Sept 2026, 20:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- ₹23,87,267
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
JFC 100 Pair 0.5 mm Armoured , JFC 50 Pair 0.5 mm Unarmoured , JFC 20 Pair 0.5 mm Unarmoured , JFC 10 Pair 0.5 mm Unarmoured , OFC 24 Core Armoured Rodent Proof , Special Tactical Cable 2F 8F , OFC 12 Core Unarmoured Rodent Proof , OTDR , Optical Splicing Machine , Pigtail 1.5 meters , Fiber rackmount LIU unloaded drawer type 06 or 12 or 24 Port , Cable Fault Locator , JFC Jointing Kit 100 pair , JFC Jointing Kit 50 pair , JFC Jointing Kit 20 pair , JFC Jointing Kit 10 pair , OFC Joint enclosure , Cat 6 UTP solid copper cable 23 AWG with FR PVC Jacket Box , Cat 6 Patch Cord 2 Meter , High power Visual Fault Locator , Portable Handheld ethernet Tester , Optical loss Test Kit for Testing Multi and Single Mode Fiber cable with Digital Fiber Inspector , Pigtail coupler , Patch cord 3 Meter , Patch cord 5 meter , DP Box Telecommunication Distribution Box 10 pair , DP Box Telecommunication Distribution Box 20 pair , DP Box Telecommunication Distribution Box 50 pair , DP Box Telecommunication Distribution Box 100 pair , Krone Module , IPM Stage 5 , Remote Fiber Monitoring System with FMS Application for management of RTUs including Server , Single Mode Single Fiber 10 or 100 Mbps Media Converter 20 Km range , Fiber Terminal Box , Fiber Distribution Frame , 50 Pair C T Back Mount Frame with Dust Cover , 100 Pair C T Back Mount Frame with Dust Cover , Punch Tool Insertion Tool for Krone type Modules , Crimping tool RJ 11 and RJ 45 , Jumper wire , Installation, testing, commissioning of equipment including lying of OFC and JFC
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7923543
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7923543
- Covers
- 2
- Location
- assam rifles signal unit, near NEEPCO, shillong
- Pincode
- 793003
- Bid validity
- 90 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- CHIEF SIGNAL OFFICER
- Performance guarantee
- 3%
Tender inviting organisation
- Tender inviting authority
- Hq Dgar
Important dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 18:03
- Bid submission closes
- 07 Sept 2026, 20:00
- Technical cover opens
- 07 Sept 2026, 20:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Central Armed Police Forces has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Two cover, technical and financial
- Performance guarantee
- 3% of contract value
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref 1000463756ID 2026_BPCL_26467
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of DAV School under Lingaraj Area for a period of two years
13h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/039 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364327_1- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/040 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364342_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref 1000463292ID 2026_BPCL_26487
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 00:00Ref RFP(1)2026-27EI(P)TVID 2026_PrasarBharati_28189
Ceiling OT Light (V2)
1d 5h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7807737
Keep looking
About this tender
What is the EMD for GEM/2026/B/7923543?
The earnest money deposit is ₹23,87,267, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.
When does GEM/2026/B/7923543 close?
Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 20:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 07 Sept 2026, 20:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Central Armed Police Forces, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.