Solar Panel Fire Extinguishers
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published17 Aug 2026, 14:43
- Bids close07 Sept 2026, 09:00
- Bid opening07 Sept 2026, 09:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- Not published
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
Solar Panel Fire Extinguishers
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7925471
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7925471
- Covers
- 2
- Bid validity
- 180 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- Ministry of Defence
- Performance guarantee
- 5%
Important dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 14:43
- Bid submission closes
- 07 Sept 2026, 09:00
- Technical cover opens
- 07 Sept 2026, 09:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Department of Defence Production has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Two cover, technical and financial
- Performance guarantee
- 5% of contract value
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- Value₹24.92 LEMD₹50.0KCloses07 Sept 2026, 12:00Ref 04/2025-26/Pan-Pal/Traffic Guard Booth/3rd CallID 2026_NHAI_287621_1
- Value₹14.35 LEMD₹28.7KCloses07 Sept 2026, 12:00Ref 11 /EE/ENGG/SHQ-BHUJ/2026-27ID 2026_BSF_922319_1
- Value₹14.58 LEMD₹29.2KCloses07 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref 13/SC(Engg)/NSG/2026-27ID 2026_NSG_923917_1
DEVELOPMENT OF 360kW (AC) GROUND MOUNTED SOLAR PV PROJECTAT 66KV SUBSTATION, BBMB CHANDIGARH.
1d 13h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹1.92 LCloses07 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7715511SOLAR STREET LIGHT
1d 15h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7924305SOLAR POWERED BIRD DETERRENT SYSTEM,SOLAR OPERATED SCARYMAN,SOLAR OPERATED OWL DECOY,MIRROR DISCO B
1d 16h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹33.0KCloses07 Sept 2026, 18:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7821613
Keep looking
About this tender
When does GEM/2026/B/7925471 close?
Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 09:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 07 Sept 2026, 09:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Defence Production, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.