D Spanner set 6 mm to 32 mm Taparia,Ring Spanner set 6 mm to 32 mm Taparia,Socket Set 8 mm to 32 mm
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published17 Aug 2026, 16:58
- Bids close07 Sept 2026, 18:00
- Bid opening07 Sept 2026, 18:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- Not published
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
D Spanner set 6 mm to 32 mm Taparia , Ring Spanner set 6 mm to 32 mm Taparia , Socket Set 8 mm to 32 mm 6 Pehlu Taparia , Hammer with handle 500 Grams , Combination plier taparia , Screw driver 12 inch Minus Taparia , Screw driver 06 inch Minus Taparia , Screw driver 12 inch Plus Philips , Screw driver 06 inch Plus Philips , Screw driver 9 inch 2 in 1 , Circlip plier outer Taparia , Circlip plier inner Taparia , Grip plier taparia , Nose plier taparia , Chisel 4 inch Taparia , Chisel 9 inch Taparia , Chisel 12 inch Taparia , Flat file fine taparia , Allen key Set Taparia , Filler gauge more leaf , Pipe Wrench 12 inch , Pipe Wrench 20 inch , Round file 12 inch , Oil filter removal wrench Multipurpose , Hydraulic Jack 2 point 5 Ton Trolley type , Tool box , Welding machine 250 AMPS Esab or JK , Welding cable , Electric holder heavy duty , Drill Bit set JK , Hand sheet cutter Small size 12 inch , Measurement tape 25 Mtr , Measurement tape 05 Mtr , Hand gloves , Welding glass white and black , Goggle safety white , Table grinder stone both side , Multi meter Fluke 106 MECCO , Hydro meter , Adjustable Spanner 10 inch
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7925489
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7925489
- Covers
- 1
- Location
- SECTOR HEADQUARTERS BSF RAJOURI
- Pincode
- 185131
- Bid validity
- 180 days
Tender inviting organisation
- Tender inviting authority
- Sector Headquarter Bsf Rajouri
Important dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 16:58
- Bid submission closes
- 07 Sept 2026, 18:00
- Technical cover opens
- 07 Sept 2026, 18:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Central Armed Police Forces has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Single cover
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref 1000463756ID 2026_BPCL_26467
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of DAV School under Lingaraj Area for a period of two years
13h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/039 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364327_1- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/040 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364342_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref 1000463292ID 2026_BPCL_26487
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 00:00Ref RFP(1)2026-27EI(P)TVID 2026_PrasarBharati_28189
Ceiling OT Light (V2)
1d 5h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7807737
Keep looking
About this tender
When does GEM/2026/B/7925489 close?
Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 18:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 07 Sept 2026, 18:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Central Armed Police Forces, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.