CAPF tender GEM/2026/B/7927381, All India
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published17 Aug 2026, 18:21
- Bids close07 Sept 2026, 19:00
- Bid opening07 Sept 2026, 19:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- Not published
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
SHORT HAND NOTE BOOK 120 PAGES , REGISTER LINE 300 PAGES ONE SIDE NUMBERING , REGISTER LINE 150 PAGES ONE SIDE NUMBERING , CD DVD MARKER PEN , TRANSPARANT TAPE 3 INCH X 50 MTR , GEL PEN BLUE , GEL PEN GREEN , GEL PEN RED , V7 PEN BLUE , REFILE OF V7 PEN BLUE AND RED , V7 PEN RED , BINDER CLIP 32MM , SELF ADHESIVE FLAG 4 COLOR , RE STICK PAD 3 INCH X 3 INCH LIGHT YELLOW , REYNOLD 045 REFI , GLOSSY PAPER A4 50 SHEETS EACH , FILE COVER , GLUE STICK 15 GM , PENCIL SHARPNER , ERASER , CORECTION PEN WHITE FLUID , LEGAL PAPER GREEN COLOUR , LEGAL PAPER WHITECOLOR , SKETCH PEN SET MUTLI COLOUR , INK FOR STAMP PAD , DAK CLIP , STICK TRANSPARANT FILE GOOD QUALITY , TAG BIG GREEN COLOR BNDL OF 100 , TAG SMALL SIZE BNDL OF 100 , PAPER KNIFE , HI TECH PEN INK BLUE , HI TECH PEN INK RED , BALL PEN USE AND THROUGH BLUE , USE AND THROW PEN RED , USE AND THROW PEN BLACK , REYNOLD 045 PEN BLUE , REYNOLD 045 PEN RED , REYNOLD 045 BLACK , WHITE BOARD MARKER , DECORATIVE COLOUR TAPE 20 YARD , BINDING ROPE , DAK PUT UP FOLDER , TALK SHEET 50 MTR , DRAWING SHEET , GUM CAMLIN 300ML , WOODEN PENCIL APSARA , PEN RIFIL RED AND BLUE 50 EACH , LAAK FOR SEAL THE DAK EVELOPE , CARBON PAPER , BROTHER CARTAGE MODEL TN 2365
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7927381
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7927381
- Covers
- 1
- Location
- SHQ BSF Koraput C/O CITS, OPPOSITE 3RD BN OSAP NH 26 Koraput, Koraput, 764021
- Pincode
- 764021
- Bid validity
- 180 days
Tender inviting organisation
- Tender inviting authority
- Shq Bsf Koraput
Important dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 18:21
- Bid submission closes
- 07 Sept 2026, 19:00
- Technical cover opens
- 07 Sept 2026, 19:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Central Armed Police Forces has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Single cover
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref 1000463756ID 2026_BPCL_26467
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of DAV School under Lingaraj Area for a period of two years
13h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/039 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364327_1- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/040 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364342_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref 1000463292ID 2026_BPCL_26487
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 00:00Ref RFP(1)2026-27EI(P)TVID 2026_PrasarBharati_28189
Ceiling OT Light (V2)
1d 5h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7807737
Keep looking
About this tender
When does GEM/2026/B/7927381 close?
Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 19:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 07 Sept 2026, 19:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Central Armed Police Forces, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.