Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Transportation of LHB Bogie Frames from B
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published18 Aug 2026, 12:45
- Bids close08 Sept 2026, 12:00
- Bid opening08 Sept 2026, 12:30
- Tender value
- ₹8,72,520
- EMD
- ₹17,450
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Transportation of LHB Bogie Frames from Bogie Manufacturing Factory Budge Budge to different Railway units of India with distances upto 500 Km; Open Body Taurus; 9MT and onwards
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7929510
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7929510
- Covers
- 1
- Location
- BMF/BGB EASTERN RAILWAY , 88/1, ADHAR DAS ROAD PO-BGB
- Pincode
- 700137
- Bid validity
- 120 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- FA AND CAO, EASTERN RAILWAY, KOLKATA
- Performance guarantee
- 5%
Tender inviting organisation
- Tender inviting authority
- Carriage And Wagon Workshop Liluah
Important dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:45
- Bid submission closes
- 08 Sept 2026, 12:00
- Technical cover opens
- 08 Sept 2026, 12:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Indian Railways has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Single cover
- Performance guarantee
- 5% of contract value
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
Repair and Overhauling Service - cars; MULTIPLE BRANDS VEHICLE UPDATED IN ATC; Yes; Service Provide
1d 5h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7925032Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; RTC KALANAUR TO NARELA; RTC KALANAUR TO NARELA
1d 5h leftValue₹50.00 LEMD₹1.00 LCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7867519Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; RTC MADODHI TO NARELA; RTC MADODHI TO NARELA
1d 5h leftValue₹50.00 LEMD₹1.00 LCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7867258Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF COMPLETE VEHICLE CRANE 10 TON; REPAIR OF COMPLETE VEHICL
1d 5h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7922735Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Outstation; 34-36; Non Deluxe (NDX); 1300,Bus Hiring Service -
1d 6h leftValue₹62.12 LEMD₹1.87 LCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7911802Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 2 High roof Ambulance Tata winger or any equivalent vehicle on
1d 6h leftValue₹76.37 LEMD₹47.8KCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7944436
Keep looking
About this tender
What is the EMD for GEM/2026/B/7929510?
The earnest money deposit is ₹17,450, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.
When does GEM/2026/B/7929510 close?
Bid submission closes at 08 Sept 2026, 12:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 08 Sept 2026, 12:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Indian Railways, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.