12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published24 Aug 2026, 12:01
- Bids close14 Sept 2026, 10:00
- Tender value
- In the document
- EMD
- In the document
- Tender fee
- In the document
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7739604
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7739604
Important dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:01
- Bid submission closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 10:00
Tender documents
The notice list does not carry the document set for this tender. It is on the notice at gem.gov.in.
Value, EMD and scope are in the tender document
The notice list this was read from publishes the dates, the reference number and the buyer, and nothing else. The estimated value, the earnest money deposit, the fee and the eligibility clauses are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and Avsar shows a figure only once it has read one there. Nothing on this page is estimated.
Open the notice on Government e-MarketplaceScope of work
Department of Military Affairs has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
Solar Panel Fire Extinguishers
1d 5h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7925471- Value₹14.35 LEMD₹28.7KCloses07 Sept 2026, 12:00Ref 11 /EE/ENGG/SHQ-BHUJ/2026-27ID 2026_BSF_922319_1
- Value₹24.92 LEMD₹50.0KCloses07 Sept 2026, 12:00Ref 04/2025-26/Pan-Pal/Traffic Guard Booth/3rd CallID 2026_NHAI_287621_1
DEVELOPMENT OF 360kW (AC) GROUND MOUNTED SOLAR PV PROJECTAT 66KV SUBSTATION, BBMB CHANDIGARH.
1d 11h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹1.92 LCloses07 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7715511- Value₹14.58 LEMD₹29.2KCloses07 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref 13/SC(Engg)/NSG/2026-27ID 2026_NSG_923917_1
SOLAR STREET LIGHT
1d 13h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7924305
Keep looking
About this tender
When does GEM/2026/B/7739604 close?
Bid submission closes at 14 Sept 2026, 10:00 (IST).
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Military Affairs, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.