Layer 2 gigabit PoE switch,Wireless Indoor Access Point,IO Box,UTP Patch cord 2 mtrs,UTP Patch pane
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published14 Aug 2026, 13:02
- Bids close07 Sept 2026, 13:00
- Bid opening07 Sept 2026, 13:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- Not published
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
Layer 2 gigabit PoE switch , Wireless Indoor Access Point , IO Box , UTP Patch cord 2 mtrs , UTP Patch panel , Wall Mount Switch Rack , Online 2KVA UPS SNMP card for monitoring , UTP Cat 6a Cable box , UTP cabling work , Fiber patch cord , Optical Fiber Cable , Mini Joint Closure , OFC splicing , HDPE PLB cable , OFC marking pillar , OFC laying pulling , PVC Flat Pipe , UTP cable Manager , UTP Patch cord 0.5 mtr
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7917615
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7917615
- Covers
- 2
- Location
- Assam University, Dargakona, Cachar, Assam, Pin-788011
- Pincode
- 788011
- Bid validity
- 90 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- Finance Officer
- Performance guarantee
- 5%
Tender inviting organisation
- Tender inviting authority
- Northeast788011
Important dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 13:02
- Bid submission closes
- 07 Sept 2026, 13:00
- Technical cover opens
- 07 Sept 2026, 13:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Department of Higher Education has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Two cover, technical and financial
- Performance guarantee
- 5% of contract value
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMD₹3.45 LCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref IITP/RnD/941/TOA/2026-27/09ID 2026_IITP_922356_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7760476
- Value₹1.27 LEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7933639
- ValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7950334
Battery relay,Strainer,Washer spring,Lamp Helogen,Horn Switch,Clamp,Cap assy,Hose,Hose clip,Hose,Ho
1d 1h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7952964Laptop,Podium with Sound System,Almirah Without Locker,Printer Photostat Machine,Study Table,Study
1d 1h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7950384
Keep looking
About this tender
When does GEM/2026/B/7917615 close?
Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 13:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 07 Sept 2026, 13:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Higher Education, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.