Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4)
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published24 Aug 2026, 16:59
- Bids close07 Sept 2026, 17:00
- Bid opening07 Sept 2026, 17:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- ₹18,886
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) (Q2)
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7944639
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7944639
- Covers
- 1
- Location
- DRM OFfice, Nagpur 38 60
- Pincode
- 440001
- Bid validity
- 90 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- PFA/SECR/BSP
Tender inviting organisation
- Tender inviting authority
- Hq New General Manager Secr
Important dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 16:59
- Bid submission closes
- 07 Sept 2026, 17:00
- Technical cover opens
- 07 Sept 2026, 17:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Indian Railways has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Single cover
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
EXAMINATION TABLE COUCH
1d 7h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7893073- ValueNot disclosedEMD₹55.00 LCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref IITT/CY/2026-27/09ID 2026_IITTP_918207_1
Operating Table (V2)
1d 8h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹5.00 LCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7922275Revolving Chair (V5)
1d 8h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7947326Almirah Large with shelves steel,Book Case small,Charpoy IP with hard top,Locker bed side steel,Rac
1d 8h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹71.5KCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7859479Executive Table (V4)
1d 9h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 11:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7936543
Keep looking
About this tender
What is the EMD for GEM/2026/B/7944639?
The earnest money deposit is ₹18,886, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.
When does GEM/2026/B/7944639 close?
Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 17:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 07 Sept 2026, 17:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Indian Railways, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.